The 1969 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR (Class B) was the 39th season of association football competition of the Ukrainian SSR, which was part of the Ukrainian Class B. It was the nineteenth in the Soviet Class B and the seventh season of the Ukrainian Class B.
Season | 1969 |
---|---|
Champions | FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk |
Promoted | |
Relegated | 15 clubs |
← 1968 1970 → |
The 1969 Football Championship of Ukrainian SSR (Class B) was won by FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk.
Zone 1 (West)
Location map
Relegated teams
Two clubs were relegated from the 1968 Second Group (Class A), subgroup 2.
Promoted teams
- FC Budivelnyk Pervomaisk
Relocated and renamed teams
- none
Final standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk (Q) | 40 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 52 | 21 | +31 | 57 | Qualified for Final stage |
2 | SC Prometei Dniprodzerzhynsk (Q) | 40 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 60 | 32 | +28 | 53 | |
3 | FC Karpaty Mukacheve (Q) | 40 | 18 | 15 | 7 | 50 | 23 | +27 | 51 | |
4 | FC Trubnyk Nikopol | 40 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 51 | 26 | +25 | 51 | |
5 | FC Dnipro Kremenchuk | 40 | 17 | 15 | 8 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 49 | Withdrew |
6 | FC Dnestr Tiraspol | 40 | 15 | 16 | 9 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 46 | |
7 | FC Horyn Rivne | 40 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 34 | +5 | 46 | |
8 | FC Avanhard Zhovti Vody | 40 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 44 | |
9 | FC Shakhtar Chervonohrad | 40 | 12 | 20 | 8 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 44 | |
10 | FC Naftovyk Drohobych | 40 | 17 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 43 | |
11 | FC Verkhovyna Uzhhorod | 40 | 13 | 16 | 11 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 42 | |
12 | FC Podillya Kamianets-Podilskyi | 40 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 39 | |
13 | FC Shakhtar Oleksandriya | 40 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 34 | 45 | −11 | 39 | |
14 | FC Prohres Berdychiv | 40 | 11 | 16 | 13 | 30 | 39 | −9 | 38 | Withdrew |
15 | FC Budivelnyk Pervomaisk | 40 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 22 | 37 | −15 | 36 | |
16 | FC Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka | 40 | 9 | 16 | 15 | 27 | 33 | −6 | 34 | |
17 | FC Pishchevik Beltsy | 40 | 9 | 15 | 16 | 26 | 37 | −11 | 33 | Withdrew |
18 | FC Torpedo Lutsk | 40 | 7 | 17 | 16 | 21 | 41 | −20 | 31 | |
19 | FC Dnipro Cherkasy | 40 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 21 | 36 | −15 | 29 | |
20 | FC Nistrul Bendery | 40 | 9 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 49 | −24 | 27 | Withdrew |
21 | FC Dunayets Izmayil | 40 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 6 | 45 | −39 | 0[a] |
Zone 2
Location map
Relegated teams
One club was relegated from the 1968 Second Group (Class A), subgroup 2.
Promoted teams
- FC Avanhard Antratsyt
Relocated and renamed teams
- none
Final standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Spartak Sumy (Q) | 40 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 53 | 17 | +36 | 57 | Qualified for Final stage |
2 | FC Shakhtar Horlivka (Q) | 40 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 64 | 31 | +33 | 53 | |
3 | FC Shakhtar Sverdlovsk (Q) | 40 | 19 | 15 | 6 | 50 | 28 | +22 | 53 | |
4 | FC Komunarets Komunarsk | 40 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 48 | |
5 | FC Avanhard Rovenky | 40 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 44 | 32 | +12 | 46 | |
6 | FC Kolos Yakymivka | 40 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 44 | Withdrew |
7 | FC Avanhard Antratsyt | 40 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 36 | 28 | +8 | 43 | |
8 | SKCF Sevastopol | 40 | 12 | 17 | 11 | 33 | 28 | +5 | 41 | |
9 | FC Avanhard Makiivka | 40 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 35 | 37 | −2 | 41 | |
10 | FC Lokomotyv Dnipropetrovsk | 40 | 9 | 22 | 9 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 40 | Withdrew |
11 | FC Avanhard Kramatorsk | 40 | 12 | 16 | 12 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 40 | |
12 | FC Lokomotyv Donetsk | 40 | 15 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 39 | |
13 | FC Torpedo Kharkiv | 40 | 12 | 15 | 13 | 29 | 38 | −9 | 39 | Withdrew |
14 | FC Uholyok Krasnoarmiysk | 40 | 15 | 8 | 17 | 34 | 36 | −2 | 38 | |
15 | FC Torpedo Berdyansk | 40 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 35 | 49 | −14 | 35 | |
16 | FC Industriya Yenakieve | 40 | 11 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 39 | −16 | 34 | Withdrew |
17 | FC Start Dzerzhynsk | 40 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 50 | −19 | 32 | |
18 | FC Shakhtar Krasnyi Luch | 40 | 9 | 12 | 19 | 37 | 56 | −19 | 30 | |
19 | FC Shakhtar Torez | 40 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 20 | 39 | −19 | 30 | |
20 | FC Sitall Kostiantynivka | 40 | 10 | 9 | 21 | 23 | 49 | −26 | 29 | Withdrew |
21 | FC Avanhard Kerch | 40 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 22 | 45 | −23 | 28 |
Final stage
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk (C, P) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | Promoted |
2 | FC Shakhtar Horlivka (P) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | |
3 | FC Spartak Sumy (P) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
4 | FC Karpaty Mukacheve | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | |
5 | SC Prometei Dniprodzerzhynsk | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 2 | |
6 | FC Shakhtar Sverdlovsk | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 1 |
See also
External links
- 1969 season regulations. Luhansk football portal
- 1969 Soviet championships (all leagues) at helmsoccer.narod.ru
🔥 Top keywords: Main PageSpecial:SearchPage 3Wikipedia:Featured picturesHouse of the DragonUEFA Euro 2024Bryson DeChambeauJuneteenthInside Out 2Eid al-AdhaCleopatraDeaths in 2024Merrily We Roll Along (musical)Jonathan GroffJude Bellingham.xxx77th Tony AwardsBridgertonGary PlauchéKylian MbappéDaniel RadcliffeUEFA European Championship2024 ICC Men's T20 World CupUnit 731The Boys (TV series)Rory McIlroyN'Golo KantéUEFA Euro 2020YouTubeRomelu LukakuOpinion polling for the 2024 United Kingdom general electionThe Boys season 4Romania national football teamNicola CoughlanStereophonic (play)Gene WilderErin DarkeAntoine GriezmannProject 2025