The 1975–76 Tercera División season is the 42nd since its establishment.
Season | 1975–76 |
---|---|
← 1974–75 1976–77 → |
League tables
Group I
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pontevedra | 38 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 65 | 22 | +43 | 55 |
2 | Barakaldo | 38 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 55 | 27 | +28 | 55 |
3 | Sestao | 38 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 70 | 30 | +40 | 53 |
4 | Bilbao Athletic | 38 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 72 | 41 | +31 | 48 |
5 | Ourense | 38 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 63 | 31 | +32 | 47 |
6 | Cultural Leonesa | 38 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 49 | 39 | +10 | 43 |
7 | Gernika | 38 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 41 | 34 | +7 | 42 |
8 | Deportivo Gijón | 38 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 52 | 48 | +4 | 42 |
9 | Racing de Ferrol | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 40 |
10 | Gimnástica de Torrelavega | 38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 42 | 43 | −1 | 38 |
11 | Langreo | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 50 | 51 | −1 | 37 |
12 | Getxo | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 38 | 39 | −1 | 35 |
13 | Arosa | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 32 | 34 | −2 | 34 |
14 | Laredo | 38 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 31 | 52 | −21 | 33 |
15 | Lugo | 38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 36 | 52 | −16 | 33 |
16 | Baskonia | 38 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 32 | 44 | −12 | 31 |
17 | Turón | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 34 | 75 | −41 | 30 |
18 | Santurtzi | 38 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 26 | 55 | −29 | 24 |
19 | Siero | 38 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 68 | −37 | 23 |
20 | Lemos | 38 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 22 | 63 | −41 | 17 |
Source: [citation needed]
Group II
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Getafe | 38 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 58 | 25 | +33 | 53 |
2 | Logroñés | 38 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 51 | 34 | +17 | 51 |
3 | Castilla | 38 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 72 | 36 | +36 | 50 |
4 | Real Unión | 38 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 68 | 43 | +25 | 46 |
5 | Atlético Madrileño | 38 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 50 | 33 | +17 | 46 |
6 | Tudelano | 38 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 54 | 57 | −3 | 44 |
7 | San Sebastián | 38 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 58 | 54 | +4 | 43 |
8 | Mirandés | 38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 43 |
9 | Palencia | 38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 41 |
10 | Pegaso | 38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 54 | 39 | +15 | 40 |
11 | Talavera | 38 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 45 | 47 | −2 | 40 |
12 | Carabanchel | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 50 | 39 | +11 | 37 |
13 | Colonia Moscardó | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 30 | 32 | −2 | 37 |
14 | Torrejón | 38 | 16 | 5 | 17 | 44 | 53 | −9 | 37 |
15 | Lagun Onak | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 41 | 48 | −7 | 37 |
16 | Zamora | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 32 | 52 | −20 | 32 |
17 | Salmantino | 38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 41 | 58 | −17 | 24 |
18 | Alfaro | 38 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 23 | 65 | −42 | 22 |
19 | Eibar | 38 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 29 | 65 | −36 | 20 |
20 | Michelín | 38 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 31 | 64 | −33 | 17 |
Source: [citation needed]
Group III
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levante | 38 | 22 | 6 | 10 | 64 | 34 | +30 | 50 |
2 | Huesca | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 64 | 39 | +25 | 47 |
3 | Girona | 38 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 54 | 40 | +14 | 45 |
4 | Olímpic de Xàtiva | 38 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 44 | 32 | +12 | 44 |
5 | Lleida | 38 | 17 | 8 | 13 | 53 | 40 | +13 | 42 |
6 | Sabadell | 38 | 17 | 8 | 13 | 54 | 34 | +20 | 42 |
7 | Villena | 38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 41 |
8 | Gandía | 38 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 44 | 43 | +1 | 41 |
9 | Mallorca | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 47 | 44 | +3 | 40 |
10 | Constància | 38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 39 |
11 | Ontinyent | 38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 38 |
12 | Vinaròs | 38 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 42 | 51 | −9 | 38 |
13 | Villarreal | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 43 | 49 | −6 | 37 |
14 | Endesa Andorra | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 40 | 41 | −1 | 36 |
15 | Atlético Baleares | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 43 | 47 | −4 | 36 |
16 | Ibiza | 38 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 50 | 56 | −6 | 36 |
17 | Manresa | 38 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 50 | 64 | −14 | 34 |
18 | Mestalla | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 42 | 40 | +2 | 33 |
19 | Masnou | 38 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 47 | 82 | −35 | 28 |
20 | Calella | 38 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 21 | 94 | −73 | 13 |
Source: [citation needed]
Group IV
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Jaén | 38 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 18 | +34 | 55 |
2 | Almería | 38 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 64 | 35 | +29 | 50 |
3 | San Fernando | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 57 | 38 | +19 | 47 |
4 | Linares | 38 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 48 | 34 | +14 | 47 |
5 | Algeciras | 38 | 14 | 15 | 9 | 44 | 34 | +10 | 43 |
6 | Ceuta | 38 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 41 |
7 | Xerez | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 61 | 45 | +16 | 40 |
8 | Cacereño | 38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 45 | 44 | +1 | 40 |
9 | Orihuela | 38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 41 | 46 | −5 | 39 |
10 | Jerez Industrial | 38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 42 | 45 | −3 | 38 |
11 | Eldense | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 32 | 33 | −1 | 37 |
12 | Portuense | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 36 |
13 | Atlético Marbella | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 47 | 47 | 0 | 36 |
14 | Badajoz | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 46 | 43 | +3 | 35 |
15 | Díter Zafra | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 43 | −10 | 35 |
16 | SD Melilla | 38 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 51 | 53 | −2 | 34 |
17 | Albacete | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 37 | 53 | −16 | 31 |
18 | Melilla CF | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 42 | 61 | −19 | 30 |
19 | Balompédica Linense | 38 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 50 | −24 | 28 |
20 | Imperio de Ceuta | 38 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 27 | 73 | −46 | 18 |
Source: [citation needed]
Promotion playoff
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Huesca | 2–3 | Sant Andreu | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Terrassa | – | Almería[1] | 1–1 | – |
Cádiz | 6–2 | Barakaldo | 3–0 | 3–2 |
Alavés | 4–2 | Logroñés | 3–1 | 1–1 |
Relegation playoff
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Erandio | 0–1 | Arosa | 0–0 | 0–1 |
Peña Sport | 0–2 | Lugo | 0–0 | 0–2 |
Extremadura | 0–3 | Atlético Baleares | 0–2 | 0–1 |
Colonia Moscardó | 14–2 | O'Donnell | 11–0 | 3–2 |
Endesa Andorra | 0–4 | Gran Peña | 0–2 | 0–2 |
Badajoz | 3–2 | Atlético Monzón | 2–0 | 1–2 |
Laredo | 4–4 | Sporting Mahonés | 2–0 | 2–4 |
Sevilla Atlético | 1–0 | Atlético Marbella | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Guadalajara | 3–1 | Villarreal | 2–0 | 1–1 |
Cotillas | 0–1 | Lagun Onak | 0–0 | 0–1 |
Júpiter | 0–1 | Zamora | 0–0 | 0–1 |
Alcoyano | 1–2 | Díter Zafra | 1–1 | 0–1 |
SD Melilla | 4–0 | Real Avilés | 3–0 | 1–0 |
Touring | 1–4 | Ibiza | 0–0 | 1–4 |
Rayo Cantabria | 0–4 | Baskonia | 0–1 | 0–3 |
Valladolid Promesas | 0–2 | Torrejón | 0–1 | 0–1 |
Tiebreakers
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Laredo | 3–0 | Sporting Mahonés |
Season records
- Most wins: 24, Pontevedra and Real Jaén.
- Most draws: 15, Linares and Algeciras.
- Most losses: 29, Calella.
- Most goals for: 72, Bilbao Athletic and Castilla.
- Most goals against: 94, Calella.
- Most points: 55, Pontevedra and Real Jaén.
- Fewest wins: 3, Michelín.
- Fewest draws: 4, Deportivo Gijón and Manresa.
- Fewest losses: 6, Barakaldo.
- Fewest goals for: 21, Calella.
- Fewest goals against: 18, Real Jaén.
- Fewest points: 13, Calella.
Notes
External links
🔥 Top keywords: Main PageSpecial:SearchPage 3Wikipedia:Featured picturesHouse of the DragonUEFA Euro 2024Bryson DeChambeauJuneteenthInside Out 2Eid al-AdhaCleopatraDeaths in 2024Merrily We Roll Along (musical)Jonathan GroffJude Bellingham.xxx77th Tony AwardsBridgertonGary PlauchéKylian MbappéDaniel RadcliffeUEFA European Championship2024 ICC Men's T20 World CupUnit 731The Boys (TV series)Rory McIlroyN'Golo KantéUEFA Euro 2020YouTubeRomelu LukakuOpinion polling for the 2024 United Kingdom general electionThe Boys season 4Romania national football teamNicola CoughlanStereophonic (play)Gene WilderErin DarkeAntoine GriezmannProject 2025