Mayor
Ward 1 Councillors
Two to be elected representing Ward 1 |
---|
Candidate | John Borho | Steve Butland | James Caicco | Andy Martens |
---|
Status | | Incumbent | Incumbent | |
---|
Votes | 1198 | 4003 | 3697 | 708 |
---|
% | 12.5% | 41.7% | 38.5% | 7.4% |
---|
Ward 2 Councillors
Two to be elected representing Ward 2 |
---|
Candidate | Jody Curran | Susan Milne | Susan Myers | Terry Sheehan | John Wieczor |
---|
Status | Incumbent | | | Incumbent | |
---|
Votes | 1951 | 1506 | 2343 | 2784 | 711 |
---|
% | 21.0% | 16.2% | 25.2% | 30.0% | 7.6% |
---|
Ward 3 Councillors
Two to be elected representing Ward 3 |
---|
Candidate | Bryan Dumanski | Bryan Hayes | Kelly Marshall | Pat Mick | David Poluck |
---|
Status | | Incumbent | | Incumbent | |
---|
Votes | 1236 | 1948 | 693 | 2523 | 1771 |
---|
% | 15.1% | 23.8% | 8.5% | 30.9% | 21.7% |
---|
Ward 4 Councillors
Two to be elected representing Ward 4 |
---|
Candidate | Domenic Coccimiglio | Neil del Bianco | Greg McMaster | Lorena Tridico | Lou Turco |
---|
Status | | Incumbent | | | Incumbent |
---|
Votes | 593 | 1601 | 865 | 2302 | 1867 |
---|
% | 8.2% | 22.1% | 12.0% | 31.8% | 25.8% |
---|
Ward 5 Councillors
Two to be elected representing Ward 5 |
---|
Candidate | David Celetti | Frank Fata | Duane Jones | Scott Reid |
---|
Status | Incumbent | | | |
---|
Votes | 2373 | 1829 | 1809 | 973 |
---|
% | 34.0% | 26.2% | 25.9% | 13.9% |
---|
Ward 6 Councillors
Two to be elected representing Ward 6 |
---|
Candidate | Folgo della Vedova | Ozzie Grandinetti | Tony Mancuso | Frank Manzo | Carmine Paradiso | Larry Petingola | Ron Schinners | Karl Sepkowski | Andre Trahan |
---|
Status | | | | Incumbent | | | | | |
---|
Votes | 1056 | 1096 | 891 | 2284 | 229 | 96 | 192 | 889 | 476 |
---|
% | 14.6% | 15.2% | 12.4% | 31.7% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 2.7% | 12.3% | 6.6% |
---|
Algoma District School Board Trustees
One to be elected representing Ward 1 |
---|
Candidate | William Hall | Jennifer Sarlo |
---|
Status | Incumbent | |
---|
Votes | 1199 | 2397 |
---|
% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
---|
One to be elected representing Ward 2 |
---|
Candidate | Graham Lidstone |
---|
Status | Incumbent |
---|
Votes | Acclaimed |
---|
One to be elected representing Ward 3 |
---|
Candidate | Laurie Clarida | Karen Morin |
---|
Status | | Incumbent |
---|
Votes | 1271 | 1757 |
---|
% | 42.0% | 58.0% |
---|
One to be elected representing Wards 4 and 5 |
---|
Candidate | Fred MacWilliam | Susan Thayer |
---|
Status | | Incumbent |
---|
Votes | 1505 | 2952 |
---|
% | 33.8% | 66.2% |
---|
One to be elected representing Ward 6 |
---|
Candidate | Wanda Lee McQueen |
---|
Status | Incumbent |
---|
Votes | Acclaimed |
---|
One to be elected representing Prince Township and the unorganized townships |
---|
Candidate | Larry Pallot |
---|
Status | Incumbent |
---|
Votes | Acclaimed |
---|
Huron-Superior Catholic District School Board Trustees
Six to be elected |
---|
Candidate | Laurie Ann Aceti | Marchy Bruni | John Caputo | Vivian Duffy | Regis O'Connor | Robert John Roznik | Grace Tridico | Sandra Turco |
---|
Status | | | | | | | | |
---|
Votes | 6306 | 6173 | 5435 | 4488 | 5005 | 2672 | 4889 | 5092 |
---|
% | 15.7% | 15.4% | 13.6% | 11.2% | 12.5% | 6.7% | 12.2% | 12.7% |
---|
Conseil scolaire public du Grand Nord de l'Ontario
One to be elected |
---|
Candidate | Rachelle Beaubien |
---|
Status | Incumbent |
---|
Votes | Acclaimed |
---|
Conseil Scolaire de District Catholique du Nouvel Ontario
One to be elected |
---|
Candidate | Suzanne Salituri |
---|
Status | Incumbent |
---|
Votes | Acclaimed |
---|
References