Articles I've created Women's Volleyball articles Pauline Gaston Angelica Cayuna Ivy Lacsina Mhicaela Belen Jen Nierva Kyle Negrito Alina Bicar Djanel Cheng Chie Saet Angela Nunag Angelique Dionela Elaine Kasilag Royse Tubino Heather Anne Guino-o Rizza Mandapat Princess Anne Robles Cienne Cruz Alyssa Solomon Louie Romero Eli Soyud Jovie Prado Thea Gagate Remy Palma Shaya Adorador Lorielyn Bernardo Ma. Bernadett Pepito Caitlin Viray Cza Carandang Gyzelle Sy Vanie Gandler Alyssa Eroa Wendy Semana Manilla Santos-Ng Angge Poyos Casiey Dongallo Camilla Lamina Sheena Toring Mary Rhose Dapol Gayle Pascual Mereophe Sharma Men's Volleyball articles Ysay Marasigan Jayvee Sumagaysay Kim Malabunga Rex Intal Edward Camposano John Paul Bugaoan Ricky Marcos Manuel Sumanguid III Joshua Retamar Louie Ramirez Peter Torres Vince Mangulabnan Chumason Njigha Kim Harold Dayandante Rikko Marmeto Mark Gil Alfafara Ranran Abdilla Vince Patrick Lorenzo Jack Kalingking Rodolfo Labrador Peter John Quiel Noel Kampton Edwin Tolentino Jan Berlin Paglinawan Jessie Lopez Pitrus de Ocampo Chris Macasaet Francis Saura Howard Mojica Fauzi Ismail Jude Garcia Josh Ybañez AJ Pareja Nico Almendras Volleyball clubs FEU Lady Tamaraws volleyball NU Lady Bulldogs volleyball Adamson Lady Falcons volleyball Benilde Lady Blazers volleyball San Sebastian Stags volleyball AMC Cotabato Spikers UE Lady Warriors volleyball Ateneo Blue Eagles men's volleyball NU Bulldogs volleyball Galeries Tower Highrisers Marikina Lady Shoemasters Nasipit Lady Spikers UST Golden Spikers volleyball Negros–ICC Blue Hawks FEU Tamaraws volleyball De La Salle Green Spikers volleyball Bacoor City Strikers (volleyball) Rizal Golden Coolers (volleyball) Capital1 Power Spikers Perpetual Lady Altas volleyball Criss Cross King Crunchers Volleyball tournaments NCAA Season 98 volleyball tournaments 2023 Shakey's Girls Volleyball Invitational League 2023 Shakey's Super League Collegiate Pre-Season Championship 2024 Premier Volleyball League First All-Filipino Conference 2024 Premier Volleyball League season UAAP Season 68 women's volleyball tournaments 2024 PNVF Champions League for Women 2024 PNVF Champions League for Men 2024 Spikers' Turf Open Conference 2024 Premier Volleyball League Reinforced Invitational Conference Basketball teams UP Fighting Maroons basketball UE Red Warriors basketball NU Bulldogs basketball Sports organization Strong Group Athletics (sports organization) Upcoming articles Vangie Alinsug Cherry Nunag Chin Basas Buding Duremdes Jay Rack Dela Noche Sandy Montero Reuben inaudito Reyson Fuentes Kris Silang Lloyd Josafat Jade Alex Disquitado https://www.listph.com/2015/09/list-of-nu-bulldogs-volleyball-team-lineup-2015-uaap-season-78.html?m=1
Information Player Moving from Moving to Ref. Jana Sta. Maria PLDT High Speed Hitters Strong Group Athletics (volleyball)|Strong Group Athletics Lilet Mabbayad San Juan Lady Knights (MPVA ) Strong Group Athletics (volleyball)|Strong Group Athletics Melanie Romero Strong Group Athletics (volleyball)|Strong Group Athletics Souzan Raslan Marinerang Pilipina Lady Skippers Strong Group Athletics (volleyball)|Strong Group Athletics
Player Geuel Asia - March 19, 1996 Edjet Mabbayad - June 30, 1986/1.80 m Reyson Fuentes - July 17, 1991/1.93m Lorenzo Capate Jr. - September 6, 1992/1.80 m Sandy Domenick Montero - March 19, 1984/1.75 m Dexter Clamor - February 13, 1991/1.82 m Jay Dela Cruz - March 5, 1992/1.75 m Edmar Bonono - May 12, 1990/1.80 m Christopher Michael Antonio - January 17, 1992/5'10 Jude Garcia - November 7, 1998 Uaap season 68 MVP: Maureen Penetrante Best Scorer: Best Spiker: Maureen Penetrante Best Attacker: Best Blocker: Maureen Penetrante Best Server: Rachel Anne Daquis Best Setter: Chie Saet Best Receiver: Best Digger: Sharmaine Peñano Best Libero: Sharmaine Peñano Formats Team roster roster Number Player Position Height Birth date High School Outside Hitter [convert: needs a number ] Error: Need valid birth date: year, month, day Opposite Hitter [convert: needs a number ] Error: Need valid birth date: year, month, day Middle Blocker [convert: needs a number ] Error: Need valid birth date: year, month, day Setter [convert: needs a number ] Error: Need valid birth date: year, month, day Libero [convert: needs a number ] Error: Need valid birth date: year, month, day
Team results Season Field Eliminations Playoffs Head coach Ref. Finish GP W L PCT Round Opponent Result
Links UAAP Season 67 https://www.spin.ph/volleyball/uaap-women/can-nu-become-the-third-team-to-complete-a-perfect-sweep-in-uaap-women-s-volleyball-a2437-20220620 Volleyball Biography templates Indoor Position [[Volleyball#player specialization|]]
Beach volleyball Indoor and beach Volleyball coach Dexter Clamor Dexter Clamor Nationality Filipino Born (1991-02-13 ) February 13, 1991 (age 33) College / University University of Perpetual Help System Dalta Current team Cignal HD Spikers Previous teams coached Years Teams 2019–present Cignal HD Spikers
Cherry Nunag Filipino volleyball player
Cherry Rose Nunag (born October 22, 1992) is a Filipino-American volleyball player. She is currently playing for the Choco Mucho Flying Titans in the Premier Volleyball League .
UST Year Season Placement Special awardees Individual awardees Ref. MVP (Season) MVP (Finals) Rookie of the Year Best Scorer Best Attacker Best Blocker Best Server Best Setter Best Receiver Best Digger
2024 PVL Reinforced/Invitational Conference First conference of the 2024 PVL season
2024 Premier Volleyball League All-Filipino Conference Teams [[#Participating teams|]] Venue(s) 5 pvl .ph
The 2024 Premier Volleyball League Reinforced Invitational Conference was the eighteenth conference of the Premier Volleyball League and its nineth conference as a professional league.
This will be the second and last conference for the 2024 season. This season marks the PVL would be only holding two conferences instead of three, with the Invitational Conference merged with the Reinforced Conference.[1]
A total of fourteen teams competed in this tournament; two foreign guest teams will be introduced before the start of the semis. Each team will be allowed to be reinforced by one foreign player.[2] Strong Group Athletics changed its name to Zus Coffee Thunderbells.[3]
Changes PVL Draft This conference will also be the start of the rookie draft for those Filipino and foreign student athletes who ended up playing on their collegiate teams and are set to play in the professional league.[4] [5]
The application for the upcoming Rookie Draft was originally scheduled to end on May 31, 2024, but it was later announced by PVL Commissioner Sherwin Malonzo that it will be moved to June 12, 2024, so that rookies can still have time to prepare the documents needed for the draft.[6]
The draft combine will be scheduled on June 25–26, 2024, and the draft proper will be scheduled on July 6, 2024.[7]
Ineligibility of a national team player to participate in the conference PVL players that are part of the Philippine women's national volleyball team are ineligible to participate in the upcoming conference to focus on their upcoming international league stint.[8]
Participating teams 2024 Premier Volleyball League Reinforced Invitational Conference Abbr. Team Affiliation Head coach Team captain AKA Akari Chargers Akari Lighting & Technology Raffy MosuelaMichelle Cobb CSS Capital1 Solar Spikers CapitalOne Energy Corp. Roger GorayebJorelle Singh CTC Chery Tiggo Crossovers United Asia Automotive Group Emilio Reyes Jr.Abigail Maraño CMF Choco Mucho Flying Titans Republic Biscuit Corporation Dante AlinsunurinMaddie Madayag CHD Cignal HD Spikers Cignal TV, Inc. Shaq Delos SantosFrances Molina CCS Creamline Cool Smashers Republic Biscuit Corporation Sherwin MenesesAlyssa Valdez FFF Farm Fresh Foxies Farm Fresh Philippine International / Strong Group Athletics Jerry YeeLouie Romero GTH Galeries Tower Highrisers Grand Taipan Land Development Lerma GironMary Dominique Pacres NXL Nxled Chameleons Akari Lighting & Technology Takayuki MinowaDanielle Ravena PGA PetroGazz Angels PetroGazz Ventures Phils. Koji TsuzurabaraRemy Palma HSH PLDT High Speed Hitters PLDT Inc. Rald RicafortKath Arado ZCT Zus Coffee Thunderbells Strong Group Athletics Rogelio GetiganDolly Versoza
Transactions Team additions and transfers The following are the players who transferred to another team for the upcoming conference.
Imports The following are the import players for the upcoming conference.
Drafted Players The following are the drafted rookie players for the upcoming conference.
Preliminary round Ranking Pos Team Pld W L Pts SW SL SR SPW SPL SPR Qualification 1 Akari Chargers 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — Final round 2 Capital1 Solar Spikers 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — 3 Chery Tiggo Crossovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — 4 Choco Mucho Flying Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — 5 Cignal HD Spikers (women's team) 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — 6 Creamline Cool Smashers]] 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — 7 Farm Fresh Foxies 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — 8 Galeries Tower Highrisers 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — 9 Nxled Chameleons 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — 10 Petro Gazz Angels 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — 11 PLDT High Speed Hitters 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — 12 Zus Coffee Thunderbells 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 —
Match results Date Time Venue Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0
Final round Semifinals Ranking Pos Team Pld W L Pts SW SL SR SPW SPL SPR Qualification 1 TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — Championship 2 TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — 3 TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — 3rd place 4 TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — 5 TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 — 6 TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 —
Match results Date Time Venue Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0
Finals 3rd place Date Time Venue Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0
Championship Date Time Venue Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total Report – – – 0–0 – – – 0–0
Final standing AAA UAAP Season 84 roster
UAAP Season 86 Current roster Position Player
Userboxes